Ming Dao (1980)

Ming Dao (1980)

Other Name: 明道 林朝章 Matthew Lin Lin Matthew Lin Chao Zhang Ming Dow Мин Дао

Age: 44

Birthday: February, 26, 1980

Nationality: Taiwan

Height: 180 CM

Ming Dao first started out as a model. Later on, he acted as the host of a reality show, The King of Adventure. He starred in various music videos, then co-starred alongside Cyndi Wang and Leon Jay Williams in La Robe de Mariee des cieux. However, most people recognize Ming Dao from The Prince Who Turns into a Frog.

Ming Dao is also a member of the Taiwanese band 183 Club, along with three other members. The band's music can be heard in The Prince Who Turns into a Frog's OST and The Magicians of Love's OST. Their debut album was released on August 7, 2006. It features 10 songs, including their first hit, "One Umbrella".

Active Years: 2000 - now

Occupation: actor, production manager

(Source: DramaWiki)

Movies
Show more