Han Dong (1980)

Han Dong (1980)

Other Name: 韩栋 韓棟 Hon Dung Hon Tung Hon Tong Хань Дун หาน ตง

Age: 44

Birthday: November, 11, 1980

Nationality: Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou, China

Height: 182 CM

Han Dong, born in Yiqiao Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, is a Chinese actor. He graduated from Central South University majoring in civil engineering.

In February 2005, Han officially entered the showbiz circle by starring in his first TV series " Very 24 Hours ". In 2012, he won the 2nd Shangqu Chinese Fashion Emerging Awards New Popular Male Artist Award. In 2015, he won the Best Supporting Actor Award at the 2nd Hengdian Film and Television Literature Rong Award for his costume romance "Pocahontas".

(Source: Baidu)

Movies
Show more