Masu Takeshi (1955)

Masu Takeshi (1955)

Other Name: 升毅 ます たけし 升たけし Takeshi Masu

Age: 69

Birthday: December, 09, 1955

Nationality: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Height: 180 CM

Masu Takeshi is a Japanese actor born in Tokyo. His agency is K Factory. He graduated from the Faculty of Commerce and Economics, Kinki University.

In 1975, he joined the NHK Osaka Broadcasting Company Research Institute and made his debut. After that, he belonged to the Osaka-based theater company Gokai.

He received the New Face Award at the 1980 Osaka Theater Festival.

His daughter is actress Masu Nozomi.

Movies
Show more