Lee Hee Joon (1979)

Lee Hee Joon (1979)

Other Name: 이희준 Lee Hee Jun

Age: 45

Birthday: June, 29, 1979

Nationality: South Korean

Height: 0 CM

Lee Hee Joon is a South Korean actor. He studied at Yeungnam University in the chemical engineering department and the Korea National University of Arts in the theater department. He dated actress Noh Susanna who studied with him at the Korea National University of Arts from 2011 till 2014.

After starring together in the drama "Yoona's Street", in November 2014, Hae Joon and his co-star Kim Ok Bin, began dating. In May 2015, her agency confirmed that the couple has broken up in April.

On August 23rd, 2015, his agency BH Entertainment, confirmed that the actor was dating a former basketball player and current model Lee Hye Jung. The couple tied the knot in April 2016.

Movies
Show more