Itagaki Mizuki (2000)

Itagaki Mizuki (2000)

Other Name: 板垣瑞生 いたがき みずき Mizuki Itagaki

Age: 24

Birthday: October, 25, 2000

Nationality: Tokyo, Japan

Height: 0 CM

Itagaki Mizuki is a Japanese actor, singer and fashion model. HE was born in Tokyo. He is a former member of the idol boy band M!LK and is affiliated with Stardust Promotion. He is currently under Stardust Promotion Production Division 3.

At the age of 10, Mizuki was scouted by Stardust Promotion when he and his mother were on their way home from shopping. He later joined EBiDAN when he was 11. He appeared in Fujifabric music video as his debut work.

In 2014, he made his movie debut in Dark Gold Ushima-kun Part 2. As well as getting a major role in Solomon's Perjury as Kazuhiko Kambara, which was released in 2015.

In 2014, he officially became a member of M!LK. In January 2020, he graduated from M!LK.

In 2015 in the 23th Japanese Film Criticts Awards he won the New Actor Award.

Active Years: 2011 - now

Agency: Stardust Promotion

Occupation: Actor; Singer; Fashion model

(Source: DramaFandom)

Movies
Show more