Shin Dong Hee (1985)

Shin Dong Hee (1985)

Other Name: 신동희 神童 シンドン Shin Dong Hui Sin Dong Hee Sin Dong Hui Шиндон Шин Донхи ชินดง

Age: 39

Birthday: September, 28, 1985

Nationality: Mungyeong, South Korea

Height: 178 CM

Shin Dong Hee, better known by his stage name Shindong, is a Korean pop singer, actor, presenter, and one of the four lead dancers of the boy band Super Junior. He is a dancer but also a rapper, often co-writing rap lyrics with Eunhyuk. He is an extremely popular radio personality and show host on various programs noted for his comedic style.

While Shindong had prior acting experiences as a comedian, his acting debut was in the Super Junior film Attack on the Pin-Up Boys, which premiered in the summer of 2007. In 2008, Shindong played a major supporting role in the mini television series Single Dad in Love and also participated in the drama's original soundtrack. He and radio partner Kim Shin Young appeared in an episode of popular MBC drama Queen of Housewives.

Movies
Show more