Sakurada Dori (1991)

Sakurada Dori (1991)

Other Name: 桜田通 さくらだ どおり Dori Sakurada

Age: 33

Birthday: December, 07, 1991

Nationality: Japan

Height: 180 CM

Sakurada Dori is a Japanese actor, model, dancer, and singer managed by Amuse Inc. He debuted as an actor in 2005 on the Japanese television series "Ruri's Island". He made his singer debut in 2018 where he released an album called "Ainouta." He is best known for his role as Ryoma Echizen as part of the third generation Seigaku cast in The Prince of Tennis musicals, Tenimyu.

On December 10, 2022 announced that he will will be the first artist to debut under Pandrec, a new label from Pony Canyon's digital distribution service early Reflection.

He is set to digitally release his artist debut single on May 12. 2023. For his upcoming debut tour, titled 'Dori Sakurada Debut Tour 2023 ~Retrograde Satellite~' from May to June, he is scheduled to perform at 4 Zepp venues across Japan.

Movies
Show more