Odagiri Joe (1976)

Odagiri Joe (1976)

Other Name: オダギリジョー 小田切譲 小田切让 おだぎり・じょ Odagiri Jou Joe Odagiri Jo Odagiri Odagiri Jo

Age: 48

Birthday: February, 16, 1976

Nationality: Tsuyama, Okayama prefecture, Japan

Height: 176 CM

Odagiri Joe was born in Tsuyama, Okayama Prefecture, Japan. The actor studied at Fresno State University and enrolled in the Theater and Arts Department instead of Film directing. The actor is married to actress Kashii Yuu, They got married on February 16, 2008.

The actor played the main roles in movies such as Katsuhiro Otomo, Shinobi: The Blade of Heart, Azumi, etc.

Odagiri portrayed different roles in television shows such as Hei no Naka no Chuugakkou, Atami no Sousakan, Shinya Shokudo and many more.

He and actress Kashii Yuu began dating after co-starring in 2006 movie "Pavilion Sanshouo", and tied the knot on February 16, 2008. They had their first son in February 2011, and welcomed their second son in April 2014. On April 24th, 2015 it was announced that the second son had passed away at one year and 9 days old, due to strangulation ileus. Their third son was born on August 22, 2016.

Movies
Show more