Nagase Masatoshi (1966)

Nagase Masatoshi (1966)

Other Name: 永瀬正敏 ながせ まさとし 永瀨正敏 Masatoshi Nagase Масатоси Нагасэ

Age: 58

Birthday: July, 15, 1966

Nationality: Miyazaki, Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan

Height: 172 CM

Nagase Masatoshi is a Japanese actor from Miyakonojo City, Miyazaki Prefecture. He belongs to Rocket Punch Co., Ltd.

He made his debut on February 11, 1983, in the movie "Shonben Rider" directed by Somai Shinji.

In 1991, he appeared in the movie "Musuko", and won the Japan Academy Prize, Blue Ribbon Award, Kinema Junpo, and Nikkan Sports Film Awards for Best Supporting Actor, and Mainichi Film Awards and Hochi Film Awards for Best Actor.

On June 2, 2017, he was appointed as the Iyo Tourism Ambassador of Ehime Prefecture. On February 13, 2020, he was selected as a group runner to run on the route of Matsuyama City, Ehime Prefecture at the 2020 Tokyo Olympics Holy Fire Relay.

Movies
Show more