Sandra Ma (1988)

Sandra Ma (1988)

Other Name: 马思纯 馬思純 마쓰춘 Ma Si Chun Ma Si Seun Ma Sandra Сандра Ма ما سيتشون

Age: 36

Birthday: March, 14, 1988

Nationality: Bengbu, China

Height: 171 CM

Ma Si Chun (English name: Sandra) is a Chinese actress of Hui ethnicity born in Bengbu, Anhui Province. She graduated from Communication University of China. Her maternal aunt, Jiang Wen Li, is also a famous actress.

She started out as a child actor in 1995 at the age of seven with her debut appearance in the movie "The Winter of Three People". Ma officially entered showbiz in 2008 with her debut role in the urban romance drama "Dad, I Am Pregnant with Your Child".

In 2013, Ma won the Best Newcomer Award at the 14th China Film and Performing Arts Society Golden Phoenix Awards for her role in "Silent Years ". She has since then won several awards during her active years of acting.

It was reported in March 2017 that Ma and Ou Hao fell in love when they co-starred in the movie "Left Ear". They broke up in August 2018.

Active Years: 2001 - now

Occupation: actress

Movies
Show more