Jeong In Ki (1966)

Jeong In Ki (1966)

Other Name: 정인기 鄭寅基 Jeong In Gi Jung In Ki Jung In Gi

Age: 58

Birthday: September, 12, 1966

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 180 CM

Jung In Ki is a South Korean actor. He made his first theater actor debut in 1985 and musical actor debut in 1990.

Indie films "Broken Night", "Illegal Parking", "Recorder Test'", and "Crucial Moment" in which he starred were awarded at the Mise-en-Scene Film Festival, and for this reason, he was awarded the Special Prize of Honorary Jury of the Short Film Festival. For his lead role in "Broken Night", he won the 28th Busan International Short Film Festival Acting Award.

He tends to appear in films with social messages of a progressive political orientation.

Movies
Show more