Inamori Izumi (1972)

Inamori Izumi (1972)

Other Name: 稲森泉 稻森泉 稲森いずみ いなもり いずみ 이나모리 이즈미 Izumi Inamori Инамори, Идзуми

Age: 52

Birthday: March, 19, 1972

Nationality: Kagoshima, Japan

Height: 167 CM

Izumi Inamori was born and grew up in the city of Kagoshima. After she graduated from the local high school, Inamori went abroad, to study English at University of Texas at Arlington. After a year and a half of school life in the United States, her family no longer afforded to support her, so she returned to Japan and soon started her career as a model locally at the age of 20 in 1992. In 1994, she made her film debut in the TV drama series "Ue o muite arukō!". She is also a first dan kendoka.

She is an actress known for All About Lily Chou-Chou (2001), Iryû: Team Medical Dragon (2006) and Happy Mania (1998).

Movies
Show more