Ploy Carissa Springett (1998)

Ploy Carissa Springett (1998)

Other Name: พลอย คาริสา สปริงเก็ตต์ คาร์โรไลน์ เอมมา สปริงเก็ตต์ Плой Карисса Спринкет

Age: 26

Birthday: March, 02, 1998

Nationality: Bangkok, Thailand

Height: 170 CM

Caroline Emma Springett, known as Carissa Springett is a half Thai-English actress. Carissa graduated from Demonstration School "Pibulbamphen" Burapha University Department of Basic International Education Program (IEP) and graduated from College of Social Communication Innovation Srinakharinwirot University Film and Digital Media (Acting and Directing Film).

Carissa entered the entertainment industry through modeling and acting with the persuasion of modeling. Subsequently, she participated in the contest The Face Thailand Season 1 in Ploy Cherman 's team, but she was eliminated in the 10th round.

She later starred in a drama about teenage life that was licensed to the famous American series 'Gossip Girl'. For her performance in this drama she received the Mekhala Star Award in the category of Rising Star Actress. She is currently the host of Joox.

Movies
Show more