Zhu Hong Jia (1970)

Zhu Hong Jia (1970)

Other Name: 朱宏嘉 Chu Wang Ka Чжу Хунцзя

Age: 54

Birthday: September, 23, 1970

Nationality: China

Height: 182 CM

Zhu Hong Jia was born in 1970, September 23 in Nanchong. He graduated from the Beijing Film Academy.

In 1998, he played in Qiong Yao's famous "Huan Zhu Ge Ge II," as the swordsman with a flute named "Xiao Jian."

In 2001, he also appeared in the martial arts drama " Wulin Waishi" as Xiong Mao'er.

Active Years: 1995 - now

Occupation: actor

Movies
Show more