Zhu Feng (1970)

Zhu Feng (1970)

Other Name: 朱峰 Чжу Фэн

Age: 54

Birthday: July, 11, 1970

Nationality: China

Height: 0 CM

Zhu Feng is a Chinese actor. Prior to embarking on the path of acting, he was a Chinese professional singer who won the championship of the 3rd National Golden Award Young Singer competition. In 2000, he left the stage and entered ATV Academy of Performing Arts to study acting under the tutelage of Lou Ji Cheng.

In 2004, he officially entered showbiz with his debut in the anti-drug documentary "Sword of China".

Active Years: 1994 - now

Occupation: actor

Movies
Show more