Yang Lie (1952)

Yang Lie (1952)

Other Name: 楊烈 杨烈 楊松福 ヤン・リエ Yang Sung Fu Yong Lea Yang Lieh Ян Ле

Age: 72

Birthday: October, 13, 1952

Nationality: Taipei City, Taipei, Taiwan

Height: 173 CM

Yang Lie is a Taiwanese singer and actor. Yang Lie has filmed a public service announcement with Dwagie meant to draw attention to stray cats in Taiwan. During the 2012 Taiwan legislative election, Yang represented the Democratic Progressive Party as its candidate in Taipei 1 against Ting Shou-chung.

Active Years: 1988 - now

Movies
Show more