Eom Tae Goo (1983)

Eom Tae Goo (1983)

Other Name: 엄태구 Eom Tae Koo Uhm Tae Koo Eom Tae Ku Eom Tae Gu Uhm Tae Goo

Age: 41

Birthday: November, 09, 1983

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 181 CM

Uhm Tae Goo is a South Korean actor who made his acting debut in 2007. He graduated from the Film Department of Konkuk University in Seoul. He has been a supporting actor in many movies and has won awards for his performance in films "The Age of Shadows", "The Great Battle", and "My Punch-Drunk Boxer".

He is the younger brother of film director/screenwriter, Uhm Tae Hwa.

Movies
Show more