JJ Kritsanapoom Pibulsonggram (1996)

JJ Kritsanapoom Pibulsonggram (1996)

Other Name: เจเจ กฤษณภูมิ พิบูลสงคราม JJ Kritsanapoom Pibunsonggram Джейджей Критсанапум Пибунсонкрам

Age: 28

Birthday: August, 15, 1996

Nationality: Chiang Mai, Thailand

Height: 180 CM

Krissanapoom Pibulsonggram, nicknamed JJ or Jaylerr, is an actor, model, executive, and musician born in Chiang Mai. After graduating from Prince Royal's College in Chiang Mai, Krissanapoom enrolled in the Faculty of Communication Arts at Rangsit University. In 2020, he received a bachelor's degree in film at the Faculty of Social Communication Innovation College from Srinakharinwirot University. Jaylerr is the grandson of former Thai prime minister Field Marshal Plaek Phibunsongkhram.

Krissanapoom entered the entertainment industry when he modelled at the 20th-anniversary celebration of the "Central Chiang Mai" department store while still studying in grade ten. There, he met the well-known director Chookiat Sakveerakul who persuaded him to audition for his 2013 film "Grean Fictions”, subsequently debuting as an actor in a main role. Jaylerr then acted variously for television and music videos with Chookiat's Studio Commuan before signing with Nadao Bangkok in 2015.

On December 25, 2021, Nadao Bangkok announced that Jaylerr's contract with the label would expire later that year, and he became a free agent. Following these events, in February 2022, Jaylerr launched the talent agency QOW Entertainment alongside his long-time girlfriend, fellow actor "Thanaerng" Kanyawee Songmuang. The agency aims to manage both their future works and those of other artists under the label.

Outside his acting career, Jaylerr was a guitarist of the now-defunct boy rock band SLEEP RUNWAY from 2015 to 2016. Between 2018 and 2019, he was a member of Nadao's now-defunct boy group 9x9 (Nine by Nine). He's also a frequent collaborator with fellow former Nadao Bangkok artist "Ice" Paris Intarakomalyasut.

Movies
Show more