Peng Xiao Ran (1990)

Peng Xiao Ran (1990)

Other Name: 彭晓冉 彭晓冉 彭小冉 彭小苒

Age: 34

Birthday: December, 03, 1990

Nationality: Beijing, China

Height: 165 CM

Peng Xiao Ran is a Chinese host and actress born in Beijing and graduated from the Broadcasting Department of Communication University of China. She first started out in April 2013 as the host of "iQiyi Morning Flight". In March 2015, she attended the 8th "Variety Show" festival and won the "Potential Host of the Year".

Her acting stint began in February 2014 with her supporting role in the mysterious and suspenseful horror drama "Ferryman". In November 2019, she won the "Best Actress of the Year Online Drama" Award at the First Internet Film and Television Culture and Entertainment Festival for her role as an innocent princess in the 2019 costume romance drama "Goodbye My Princess".

Movies
Show more