Peng Guan Ying (1986)

Peng Guan Ying (1986)

Other Name: 彭冠英 펑관잉 Пэн Гуаньин เผิง กวนอิง

Age: 38

Birthday: February, 18, 1986

Nationality: Changchun, China

Height: 189 CM

In 2011, Peng made his acting debut in the drama Naked Marriage Era . He then made his commercial film debut in Time Flies Soundlessly in 2012, and received good reviews for his performance in the television series The Sweet Burden in 2013. Peng then starred in modern romance dramas Because Love is so Beautiful and Because Love is a Miracle, produced by Hunan TV, which aired in 2013 and 2014 respectively.

In 2016, Peng gained popularity for portraying the male lead in the historical romance drama Princess of Lanling King. In 2017, Peng featured in the fantasy epic drama Tribes and Empires: Storm of Prophecy as an ambitious and greedy prince.

In 2018, Peng was cast in the biopic drama Teresa Teng as the first love of the female lead.The same year he starred in the family drama Warm Jacket, portraying a single father.

In 2019, Peng gained attention for portraying the morally ambiguous male lead in the romance suspense drama The Controllers.

In 2020, Peng played a main role in My Dear Self

Active Years: 2009 - now

Occupation: actor

Movies
Show more