Park Joon Keum (1962)

Park Joon Keum (1962)

Other Name: 박준금 朴俊錦 Park Joon Geum Park Jun Keum Park Jun Geum

Age: 62

Birthday: July, 29, 1962

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 164 CM

Park Joon Geum is an actress who switched to small screen later in her life. However, this seems to have worked in her favor. Since she began her acting career in 1982, she has played roles in some of the biggest and most popular television series.

Her first acting role was on the television series “Love and Ambition”. During the next three years, she continued to act in small roles on numerous television shows, including “Sunok”, “Green Coach”, and “Don’t Be Swayed”. At the end of 2009, she got a part in the series “Smile, You”. The show told the story of a wealthy family who must suddenly learn how to live like regular people when their wealth is gone. The fun premise of the show attracted many viewers.

The year 2010 saw her acting on the show “The Secret Garden”, which had a science fiction premise but was also filled with romance and comedy. Next, in 2011, she made appearances on two shows, including the popular “Ojakgyo Brothers”. The year 2012 also brought two new shows for her. One was a sitcom called “Standby”, and the other was “Rooftop Prince”, an exciting fantasy in modern times.

(Source: Dramafever)

Movies
Show more