Park Ha Seon (1987)

Park Ha Seon (1987)

Other Name: 박하선 朴河宣 Park Ha Sun

Age: 37

Birthday: October, 22, 1987

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 165 CM

Park Ha Sun is a South Korean actress. In 2005, she made her big debut in the famous Korean drama Love Needs a Miracle. However, she did not become a household name until her performance as Queen Inhyeon in the show Dong Yi. The popular historical drama depicts a story of a peasant who later gains power through her charming personality and the relationship she shares with the King. Her quest to bring justice to the lower class is followed by many dramatic events and entertaining character dimensions.

Park Ha Sun has also starred in the comedic TV show High Kick: Revenge of the Short Legged. In addition to the various shows she has been in, Park Ha Sun has also acted in films such as The Last Blossom, Champ, and her latest movie, Tone-Deaf Clinic. She has recently accumulated four awards: Best New Actress for her performance in Dong Yi (2010), Excellence Award and Best Female for High Kick! 3 (2011 and 2012, respectively) and a Minister's Award (2011).

On March 22nd, 2015, Park Ha Sun and her co-star from Two Weeks, Ryu Soo Young were confirmed to be in a relationship since November 2014. They got married and she gave birth to a girl on August 23, 2017.

Movies
Show more