Nagase Ren (1999)

Nagase Ren (1999)

Other Name: 永瀬廉 ながせ れん Ren Nagase

Age: 25

Birthday: January, 23, 1999

Nationality: Tokyo, Japan

Height: 175 CM

Nagase Ren is a Japanese idol, singer, and actor. He is a member of the Japanese idol group King & Prince. Nagase joined the talent agency Johnny & Associates on April 3, 2011, starting activities as Kansai Junior. In May 2018, he made his CD debut as a member of "King & Prince" with the single "Cinderella Girl" and made his first appearance at the 69th Kohaku Uta Gassen. He made his acting debut in the TV drama "Nobunaga's Chef'' in 2013 and had his first lead role in the movie "According to Our Butler'' (2019).

In January 2021, he won the 44th Japan Academy Award for Best New Actor for his starring role in the movie "Yowamushi Pedal". In May of the same year, he made his first appearance in the NHK Morning TV drama series (Asadora) in "Okaeri Mone".

On September 15, 2023, he announced on his blog that he graduated from the Department of Sociology, Faculty of Sociology, Meiji Gakuin University.

(Source: Japanaese = Eiga.com)

Movies
Show more