Lin Yi (1999)

Lin Yi (1999)

Other Name: 林一 린이 Линь И หลินอี้ লিন য়ি Լին Ի

Age: 25

Birthday: January, 11, 1999

Nationality: Hebei, China

Height: 187 CM

Lin Yi is a Chinese actor and model. He was born in Hebei but grew up in Shenyang, Liaoning Province, and studied in the National Standard Dance major of Beijing Sport University. He signed a contract with China Film and Television in 2015 and underwent professional dance and performance training abroad during summer vacation in 2016. He officially entered showbiz with his debut role in the 2017 science fiction film "Island of Hope".

In 2019, he won the Star Awards Annual Youth Trending Artist Award, and the Golden Bone Network Film and Television Festival Annual Emerging Actor Award for his role in urban youth drama "Put Your Head On My Shoulder".

Active Years: 2017 - now

Education: Beijing Sport University

Occupation: actor

Movies
Show more