Vivien Li (1992)

Vivien Li (1992)

Other Name: 李梦 李夢 Li Meng Lee Mung Li Vivien Вивьен Ли Ли Мен

Age: 31

Birthday: October, 11, 1992

Nationality: China

Height: 168 CM

Li Meng was born on October 11, 1992, in Changsha, Hunan Province. She is a film and television actress from China. She graduated from the Beijing Film Academy.

In 2010, in the historical film "White Deer Plain" she played the role of Bai Ling and entered the entertainment circle. In 2013, the drama "A Touch of Sin" received praise and the crew participated in the 66th Cannes International Film Festival and she became the first 20-year-old mainland actress to step on the red carpet. In 2014, she starred in the rock and roll film "Rock Hero". In 2015, she acted in the dramas "Saving Mr. Wu", "So You're Still Here ", " Ever Since of Love ", and "Edge of Innocence". In 2016, her acting role in the youth film “Young Love Lost” was nominated for the best actress in the 23rd Beijing University Student Film Festival. In the same year, the “Lord of Shanghai” became the first Closing film of the 18th Shanghai International Film Festival.

In 2017, Li Meng gained recognition in the drama "Hidden Man". In the same year, she starred in the movie "A Better Tomorrow 2018". On January 28, 2018, Li Meng won the 34th Sundance Film Festival "Collective Performance Award" with her role in the drama "Dead Pigs".

Movies
Show more