Lee Shi Eon (1982)

Lee Shi Eon (1982)

Other Name: 이시언 이보연 Lee Si Eon Lee Bo Yeon Lee Shi Un Lee Si Un

Age: 42

Birthday: July, 03, 1982

Nationality: Busan, South Korea

Height: 175 CM

Lee Si Eon, born in Busan, is a South Korean actor. He attended the Seoul Institute of the Arts, where he studied Broadcasting and Entertainment.

He made his drama series acting debut in 2009, appearing in the series “Friend Our Legend.” He was one of the main hosts in MBC's variety show I Live Alone, from 2016 to 2020. He stepped down from the program to further focus on his acting career.

On November 8th, 2021, it was announced that he and his girlfriend Seo Ji Seung are tying the knot.

(Source: DramaWiki; Soompi; Viki)

Movies
Show more