Lee Mi Sook (1960)

Lee Mi Sook (1960)

Other Name: 이미숙 李美淑 Lee Mi Seok Lee Mi Suk

Age: 64

Birthday: April, 02, 1960

Nationality: Danyang-gun, South Korea

Height: 160 CM

Lee Mi Sook is a South Korean actress. One of the best-known actresses of 1980s Korean cinema, Lee's most famous films from this era include "Whale Hunting" and "The Winter That Year Was Warm". She retired from film after getting married in 1987, though she still appeared on television in dramas such as "How's Your Husband?"(1993). Then a decade later, Lee made her comeback with an award-winning leading role in "An Affair". She has since remained active in film and television, notably in "Solitude", "Untold Scandal", and the family dramas "Smile, Mom" and "Can We Get Married?". In 2007, Lee and her husband Hong Sung Ho, a plastic surgeon, divorced after 20 years of marriage. They have a son and a daughter.

(Source: ViewAsian)

Movies
Show more