Lee Joon Hyeok (1984)

Lee Joon Hyeok (1984)

Other Name: 이준혁 Lee Joon Hyuk

Age: 40

Birthday: March, 13, 1984

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 181 CM

Lee Joon Hyuk is a South Korean actor managed under ACE Factory. Lee made his entertainment debut in 2006 by appearing in a music video by the hip hop band Typhoon. He debuted as an actor in the 2007 television series "First Wives' Club".

He sang OSTs for "I Am Legend - You" (2010), and "Night - Carried by the Wind Project Part 8" (2011). He also made some appearances in music videos including, "I'll wait" (2007) by Typhoon, and "Love Bear" (2010) by KCM". He was an ambassador for "2009 Seoul Metropolitan Police Agency bicycle safety reminder ambassador", "2010 National Police Agency Honorary Police Officer", and "2020 Fire Department Honorary Firefighter". With his popularity in his acting, he won "2008 New Star Award" by SBS Drama Awards, "2020 Best Acting Award" by Asia Artist Awards, and "2020 Male Excellence Award in Mon-Tue Miniseries/Single Act Category" by MBC Drama Awards.

Movies
Show more