Bakurova Larisa (1985)

Bakurova Larisa (1985)

Other Name: Лариса Бакурова 瑞莎 Rui Sha Larisa Bakurova Bakurova Larysa Larysa Bakurova

Age: 39

Birthday: February, 21, 1985

Nationality: Odessa, Soviet Union

Height: 176 CM

Larisa Bakurova is a Ukrainian actress and model based in Taiwan. Besides her modeling engagements, she has appeared in supporting roles for the Taiwanese drama "They Kiss Again" and the film "Don't Go Breaking My Heart". In 2012, Bakurova starred in the film" Young Dudes".

Bakurova was a professional rhythmic gymnast from ages 3-15 and won numerous national competitions. She was Miss Kyiv at age 18. Bakurova is a graduate of Odessa National Economics University, where she holds a masters degree in economics. As of June 2013, Bakurova holds the Taiwan Permanent Resident Certificate and she has begun the naturalization process.

Movies
Show more