Kuninaka Ryoko (1979)

Kuninaka Ryoko (1979)

Other Name: 国仲涼子 くになか りょうこ Kuninaka Ryouko

Age: 45

Birthday: June, 09, 1979

Nationality: Naha, Okinawa, Japan

Height: 158 CM

Kuninaka Ryoko is a Japanese actress and singer. She hails from Naha City in Okinawa, Japan and currently works for Vision Factory. Kuninaka Ryoko was working part-time at a Zenzai store when she was discovered by a talent scout. In 1998, she entered the "Idol High School" for aspiring female entertainers. And at the age of 18, she debuted in a Fuji TV drama, in which her character is also named "Ryoko". In 2001, she was given the "Best Smile of the Year" award and the following year, she was dubbed the "Best Newcomer" at the "Golden Arrow Awards". In 2003, she debuted as a singer when she sang the theme song to "Churasan 2" titled "Ryukyu Moon". In 2004, she released her first album "Furusato" and her second single "Meguri aeta ne", the theme song to "Churasan 3".

She has been married to Mukai Osamu since December 28, 2014. They welcomed their first child, a son, in September of 2015. On September 25, 2017 they announced that they are expecting their second child.

Movies
Show more