Kinami Haruka (1985)

Kinami Haruka (1985)

Other Name: 木南晴夏 きなみ はるか 기나미 하루카 Haruka Kinami Кинами, Харука

Age: 39

Birthday: August, 09, 1985

Nationality: Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan

Height: 162 CM

Kinami Haruka, born in Toyonaka City, Osaka, is a Japanese actress represeted by Horipro. She graduated from Kokugakuin University. Her sister is actress Kinami Sayaka and her husband is actor Tamaki Hiroshi.

In 2001, she was selected as the "Summer High School Baseball PR High School Girl" while attending high school. That same year, she won the Grand Prix of "1st Horipro NEW STAR AUDITION". In 2002, she acted in the variety show "Mecha X2 Iketeru" commercial with Yabe Hiroyuki. She was a part of the idol unit Angel Eye 2002 before joining idol unit Licca alongside Sakai Ayana and Abiru Yu from 2002 until 2003.

In 2004, she made her debut as an actress with the "Sakura Saku Made" TV series. She starred in her first movie in 2013 with "The Centenarian Clock". In 2016, she won the Best Supporting Actress Award for the TV drama "Seisei Suruhodo, Aishiteru".

On June 29, 2018, she announced that she and Tamaki Hiroshi, whom she had met through a mutual friend eight years before, had gotten married on June 26. On August 4, 2020, it was reported that she and Tamaki had had their first child.

Movies
Show more