Kim Hye Eun (1973)

Kim Hye Eun (1973)

Other Name: 김혜은 金惠恩 Gim Hye Eun キム・ヘウン Gim Hye Eun Ким Хэ Ын Ким Ким

Age: 51

Birthday: March, 01, 1973

Nationality: Busan, South Korea

Height: 178 CM

Kim Hye Eun is a South Korean actor born in Busan. Kim began working as an announcer for the MBC network in 1997, first at a local affiliate in Cheongju, then later as a weathercaster of the main news desk in Seoul. After eight years, she resigned from MBC in 2004. Kim pursued acting in earnest in 2007 and has since starred in films and television series. She is a Christian and her hobbies include cooking and watching movies.

Kim is the cousin of writer and journalist Lee Min Jin, who wrote the book Pachinko. She's under H& Entertainment.

Movies
Show more