Jeong In Seon (1991)

Jeong In Seon (1991)

Other Name: 정인선 鄭仁仙 チョン・インソン Jeong In Sun Jung In Seon Jung In Sun Чон Ин Сон Ջունգ Ին Սուն জং ইন-সান

Age: 33

Birthday: April, 25, 1991

Nationality: Daehwa-dong, Goyang-si, South Korea

Height: 160 CM

Jeong In Seon is a South Korean actress under H& Entertainment. She was born on April 25, 1991. She started acting as a child, and continues to do so now. She revealed in a 2016 interview that she wanted to be more than a childhood star, so from 2006 she focused on building herself up, picking up hobbies such as photography and travel. Some of her more notable works include Mirror of the Witch (2016), Naked Fireman (2017), Circle (2017), and Eulachacha Waikiki (2018). It was revealed in April of 2018 that Jung In Sun had been dating Eulachacha Waikiki co-star, Lee Yi Kyung, for a year prior to announcing their relationship. The couple announced their breakup in early June 2018, stating that it was on good terms and due to their busy schedules.

Movies
Show more