Hayashi Kento (1990)

Hayashi Kento (1990)

Other Name: 林遣都 はやし けんと 하야시 겐토 Kento Hayashi Хаяси, Кэнто เค็งโตะ ฮะยะชิ

Age: 33

Birthday: December, 06, 1990

Nationality: Otsu, Shiga Prefecture, Japan

Height: 170 CM

Hayashi Kento is a Japanese actor born in Otsu City, Shiga Prefecture. His agency is Stardust Promotion Production Department 3.

In 2005, when he was in his third year of junior high school, he was scouted during a school trip at the platform of Shibuya station and entered the entertainment world. In 2007, he made his debut in the movie "Battery" and won many newcomer awards of the year, including the Japan Academy Prize and Kinema Junpo Best Ten for his performance in the film.

"Sekai wa 3 de Dekitei", broadcast on June 11, 2020, attracted attention as Hayashi starred and played the role of identical triplets in three roles as the only performer, and he received the 58th edition Grand Prize in the TV category at the Galaxy Awards for his acting.

On July 29, 2021, Kento announced his marriage to a fellow actress and former AKB Oshima Yuko.

They began dating for about a year when they played a morning drama called "Scarlet" together.

On January 6, 2023 they announced the birth of their first child.

Movies
Show more