Fukada Kyoko (1982)

Fukada Kyoko (1982)

Other Name: 深田恭子 ふかだ きょうこ 후카다 쿄코 Kyoko Fukada Кёко Фукада เคียวโกะ ฟุกะดะ ក្យូកូ ហ្វូកាដា Κιόκο Φουκάντα ক্যোকো ফুকুদা

Age: 42

Birthday: November, 02, 1982

Nationality: Kita, Tokyo, Japan

Height: 163 CM

Fukada Kyoko is a Japanese singer and actor. In Japan, her name is sometimes contracted to the nickname Fukakyon. She won the award for Best Actress at the Yokohama Film Festival for Kamikaze Girls.[1] She has a younger sister. Fukada debuted in 1997 with her first appearance in the television drama Sore ga Kotae da! as Kazune. Fukada appeared in her first movie Ring 2 as Kanae Sawaguchi in 1999 and later in School Day of the Dead, released in 2000. That same year, she graduated from Horikoshi High School.

In 2002, she made an appearance in Dolls as Haruna. Fukada is also a J-pop singer and her debut single "The Last Fruit" led to her album Dear, both released in 1999.

On May 26, 2021, Fukada took a temporary break after being diagnosed with adjustment disorder. On September 2, 2021, she resumed her activities.

(Source: tokyohive)

Movies
Show more