Aom Sucharat Manaying (1988)

Aom Sucharat Manaying (1988)

Other Name: สุชารัตน์ มานะยิ่ง ออม สุชาร์ มานะยิ่ง 李海娜 Aom Sushar Manaying Sucharat Manaying Li Hai Na

Age: 36

Birthday: January, 09, 1988

Nationality: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

Height: 154 CM

Sushar Manaying, nicknamed Aom, is a Thai actress with half Chinese heritage. She was born as Sucha, then later changed the name to Sucharat and to the present one, Sushar, respectively.

Aom first big role was playing Pie in the Thai lesbian films, "Yes or No" (2010) and "Yes or No 2" (2012), with Tina Suppanad Jitaleela. In 2013, Aom played Pitcha in "Rak Ni Chuaniran," the Thai remake of "Autumn in My Heart," opposite Jesadaporn Pholdee. She gained further recognition by starring in Full House, a remake of the popular Korean series of the same name, with Mike Angelo in 2014. The next year, Aom reunited with Angelo in "Kiss Me," an adaptation of "Itazura na Kiss" which has been remade several times.

Aom has continued to expand her work. In 2019, she starred in the Chinese series, "Rainbow Town," opposite Wang Jue. Most recently, Aom has starred in three GMMTV series "Girl 2K," "Mr. Lipstick," and "Irresistible," as well as the Netflix series "Bangkok Breaking."

She left Thai TV3 in late 2018 and became a free agent.

Movies
Show more