Ahn Bo Hyeon (1988)

Ahn Bo Hyeon (1988)

Other Name: 안보현 安普贤 安普賢 アン・ボヒョン An Bo Hyeon Ahn Bo Hyun An Bo Hyun Ан Бо Хён อัน โบ-ฮย็อน

Age: 36

Birthday: May, 16, 1988

Nationality: Busan, South Korea

Height: 186 CM

Ahn Bo Hyun is a South Korean model turned actor under FN Entertainment. As a graduate from Busan Sports High School, he used to participate in amateur boxing competitions and previously won a gold medal. Since his acting debut in 2014, he has appeared in various films and television dramas. Ahn achieved success and made a turning point within his acting career through Itaewon Class (2020). He won the Excellence Award, Actor in an OTT Drama for his roles in Yumi's Cells and My Name at the 8th APAN Star Awards (September 29, 2022).

Movies
Show more