Shim So Yeong (1995)

Shim So Yeong (1995)

Other Name: 심소영 沈素英 Sim So Yeong Shim So Young Sim So Young Lisa Shim Shim Lisa Lisa Sim Sim Lisa

Age: 29

Birthday: January, 16, 1995

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Shim So Young is a South Korean actress and previous model under YG K+. She made her model debut in 2015 S/S Seoul Fashion Week. In June 2020, she signed with SM Culture & Content (C&C) as an actress.

In 2016, she made her acting debut in NaverTV 's webdrama ' My Hand'. She then made her television debut in 2017 when she began making appearances on variety programs including “Photo People in Paris” (2017) and “Heart Signal” (2017). She also appeared in various Music Video (M/V) in her early debut such as GD&TOP's 'Zutter' (2015)' and Block B's 'A Few Years Later (2016)'.

In 2017, She received "Fashion Model Rookie of the Year Award' from K-Model Awards.

Movies
Show more