Akai Lee (1977)

Akai Lee (1977)

Other Name: 李啟傑 李啓傑 李启杰 Lee Kai Kit Lei Kai Git Li Kai Kit Li Qi Jie Lee Akai Акай Ли

Age: 47

Birthday: August, 07, 1977

Nationality: British Hong Kong

Height: 0 CM

Akai Lee is a Hongkongese actor. He is currently under contract as a basic artist with TVB. In addition to his acting career, Lee Kai Kit is also a photographer.

A devout Christian, Lee Kai Kit attended the Holy Cross Primary School in Ko Chiu Road during his early years. He pursued his education at the Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts School of Drama from 1995 to 1996. In 1996, he joined TVB through the TVB Artist Training Class, marking the beginning of his television career.

Movies
Show more