Actors on a Journey (2023)
Watch
Episode:

Actors on a Journey (2023)

Other name: 배우는 여행중 Baeuneun Yeohaengjung Scotland Travel Actors on the Road

Description:

The program features actors Im Si Wan and Jung Hae In, who were both born in 1988, traveling all over Scotland along with whiskey.

Known for being close friends and lovers of whiskey, the two will travel to Scotland, which is one of the locations with the greatest amount of whiskey produced.

(Source: Soompi)

Episodes: 8

Original Network: jTBC;

Country: Korean

Status: Ongoing

Released: 2023

Genre: Documentary; life;

Star
Show more