Yoon Min (M!N) (2000)

Yoon Min (M!N) (2000)

Other Name: 윤민

Age: 24

Birthday: December, 22, 2000

Nationality: South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Yoon Min is a South Korean singer-songwriter. He attended Dongseong High School but dropped out. He spent almost 4 years at CUBE Entertainment as was part of their pre-debut groups but never got to officially debut. He switched to JYP Entertainment and participated in the survival audition program "Loud". Four trainees, including him, received and accepted a casting offer from JYP, and as JYP won the online vote, he was supposed to have debuted for the agency as part of the agreement. However, his debut was constantly delayed, and in April 2023, he announced his departure from the agency to become an independent artist.

Movies
Show more