Yoo Teo (1981)

Yoo Teo (1981)

Other Name: 유태오 Yoo Tae Oh

Age: 43

Birthday: April, 11, 1981

Nationality: Cologne, Germany

Height: 178 CM

Yoo Teo is a Korean actor and director born and raised in Cologne, Germany. He began acting when studying at the Lee Strasberg Theater and Film Institute, NY at the age of 20. He later continued his studies in an intensive course at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London. After having acted in various independent films and theater productions in New York and Berlin he moved to Seoul in 2009. In 2007, he married artist Nikki S.

Movies
Show more