Yoo Hee Kwan (1986)

Yoo Hee Kwan (1986)

Other Name: 유희관 Yoo Hee Gwan

Age: 38

Birthday: June, 01, 1986

Nationality: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 180 CM

Yoo Hee Kwan is a South Korean baseball player. He graduated from Chung-Ang University, where he played college baseball. He started his professional career with the Doosan Bears in 2009 but played as a relief pitcher. He then served in military duty for 2 years and played in the military's team, the Sangmu Baseball Team. He returned to Doosan in 2013 and he became a starting pitcher earning 10 wins that year. He consolidated his position in 2014 and 2015, winning 12 and 18 games respectively. He was a key player for Doosan in 2015 when the team won the championship and he was named as the MVP in the decisive Game 5 against the Samsung Lions. He then helped the team win the KBL title in 2016 and 2019.

Movies
Show more