Joe Xu (1983)

Joe Xu (1983)

Other Name: 徐海乔 徐海喬 徐宝 서해교 Chui Hoi Kiu Xu Hai Qiao Xu Joe Джо Сюй

Age: 41

Birthday: April, 17, 1983

Nationality: Shandong, China

Height: 180 CM

Xu Haiqiao (whose English name is Joe Xu) is a talented actor who was born on April 17, 1983, in Shandong, China. He graduated from Shanghai Theater Academy.

He has participated in countless dramas and a variety of films, but the two most recent outstanding dramas in which his characters have multifaceted personality are: Lost love in times (2017) playing Prince Yuan Zhan, a two-faced character who appears in two timelines, and The Dark lord (2018), playing Ye Xiaotian / Ye Xiaoan, a character with a determined personality who, in the midst of his adventures, uses his intelligence and courage.

But a next work that has not yet aired is the drama “Lose My Heart to You” (2020), the remake of the Korean drama “Falling to innocence”, (in which he also plays a multifaceted character, whose personality has been transformed after an unusual fact).

Movies
Show more