Xing Min Shan (1965)

Xing Min Shan (1965)

Other Name: 邢岷山 Ying Man San Син Миньшань

Age: 59

Birthday: August, 22, 1965

Nationality: Hangzhou, China

Height: 180 CM

Xing Min Shan is a Chinese actor born in Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China. In 1978 at aged 12, he joined Zhejiang Kunqu Opera Troupe to learn Kunqu Opera performance, focusing on martial arts. He practiced and performed dozens of Kunqu traditional and new screenplay codes such as "Fifteen Guans" and "Eternal Life Palace". In 1987, he got admitted to the Beijing Film Academy where he graduated in 1991 with a bachelor's degree in literature (film performance).

His acting career began in 1990 when he participated in his first TV series "Taito Wuyu". In 1993, he received attention for his role in martial arts drama "The White-Browed Heroes".

Xing is married to his childhood sweetheart Niu Xiao Qing (钮晓晴), whom he met at opera school at age 13. She is six years younger than him and is the daughter of his teacher. They have a son named Xing Yi Qing (邢邑青).

Active years: 1990 - now

Movies
Show more