Venus Wong (1992)

Venus Wong (1992)

Other Name: 王敏奕 ヴィーナス・ウォン Wong Man Yik Wong Venus Венус Вонг ڤينوس ونج

Age: 32

Birthday: January, 01, 1992

Nationality: Taiwan

Height: 0 CM

Venus Wong is a Hongkongese actress. She is currently a contracted artist under TVB and a singer under Star Dreams Entertainment. She was born in Huizhou, Guangdong, China, and moved to Hong Kong with her mother at the age of one.

She attended the Chinese Christian Church Kei Wan Primary School and Rosemary Hill School. During high school, she started working as a part-time model and participated in the radio program "Transitional Youth" on Radio Television Hong Kong. In 2008, at the age of 16, she auditioned for the film "Heat Team" and was successfully cast, balancing her studies and acting career.

In 2012, she temporarily suspended her French studies at the City University of Hong Kong and went to New York to study film and drama, becoming a full-time artist.

In 2019, she married Tsang Kwok Cheung.

Active Years: 2006 - now

Education: Sacred Heart Canossian College

Occupation: actress

Movies
Show more