Great Warintorn Panhakarn (1985)

Great Warintorn Panhakarn (1985)

Other Name: เกรท วรินทร ปัญหกาญจน์ Grate Warintorn Panhakarn Great Warinthon Panhakan Грейт Варинтон Панхакан

Age: 39

Birthday: March, 26, 1985

Nationality: Phetchabun, Thailand

Height: 183 CM

"Great" Warintorn Panhakarn is an actor born in Lom Sak District, Phetchabun Province. His younger brother Chayaphol Panhakarn is a singer. Great graduated from Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Lopburi and holds a bachelor's degree from the Faculty of Fine Arts (now the Faculty of Art and Design) in Interior Design at Rangsit University. Since 2008, he's an artist under Channel 3.

Great entered the entertainment industry by participating in the project to find "Jadet". Later, he joined the Guy's Challenge project, making himself more well-known in Thailand.

In 2008, Great made his acting debut in the drama Rak Thoe Yot Rak in which he played a villain. The next year, he played the leading role in the lakorn Sai Suep Delivery. He's best known for playing the role of Khun Chai Tharathorn in the 2013 Suphapburut Juthathep series.

Weight: 73kg

Movies
Show more