Wang Yu (1983)

Wang Yu (1983)

Other Name: 王雨 Ван Юй

Age: 41

Birthday: July, 02, 1983

Nationality: Fuxing, Handan, Hebei, China

Height: 185 CM

Wang Yu is a Chinese actor, born in Handan City of Hebei Province and graduated from the Class 2002 of the Central Academy of Drama with a bachelor's degree in acting.

In 2005, he made his debut with a second male lead role in the TV series "Hai Shang Chuan Qi". In 2013, his popularity soared after participating in the fantasy drama "Painted Skin Season II - Hua Pi".

In November 2012, he proposed to Chinese actress Wang Yuan Ke at Beijing World Trade Center. They later registered their marriage and had twin sons together.

Active Years: 2000 - now

Occupation: actor

(Source: Baidu)

Movies
Show more