Verbal Jint (1980)

Verbal Jint (1980)

Other Name: 김진태 버벌진트 Kim Jin Tae Gim Jin Tae

Age: 44

Birthday: December, 19, 1980

Nationality: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 0 CM

Verbal Jint (버벌진트) is a South Korean musician, rapper and record producer who is known for his groundbreaking innovations in Korean hip hop rhyme schemes. He established himself as one of South Korea's most popular underground rappers of the 2000s before achieving mainstream success. He is signed to the hip hop record label Brand New Music, under which he runs his own independent label, Otherside.

He featured in Show Me The Money 4 as a part of producing team Brand New Music with San E. He featured as a producer again in 2019 during Show Me The Money 8 in producingteam BGM-v.

Movies
Show more