Sugawara Koharu (1992)

Sugawara Koharu (1992)

Other Name: 菅原小春 Koharu Sugawara

Age: 32

Birthday: February, 14, 1992

Nationality: Sammu, Chiba, Japan

Height: 170 CM

Koharu Sugawara is a Japanese dancer, choreographer, and model from Sanmu, Chiba Prefecture, Japan.

Sugawara practiced dancing from around 2002 when she was 10 years old. In her teens, she won the various contests such as "Dance Attack and Shonen Chample".

After graduating from a local public middle school in March 2007, she entered the general course of Seisa Kokusai High School concurrently with dance studies at VAW Eikou High School. After graduating from high school in March 2010, she went to Los Angeles to study dance. In 2013, she collaborated with Nike as a dancer, and also appeared Nike Athlete's ad campaign after that, she also was nominated and won as "Vogue Japan Women of the Year " award in 2015.

After returning to Japan, Sugawara worked as a choreographer and back-up dancer. She was a back-up dancer for 2NE1, Girls' Generation, Koda Kumi, Exile, SMAP, Namie Amuro, Rihanna, and Daichi Miura, Shinee and Taemin.

Movies
Show more